Privacy policy clears all the things and confusion about the privacy and security of information you share with us. Many a times, we ask users for providing their personal information like name, e-mail, etc. while they comment, but they need not to worry about the privacy of the information because all such things are covered under our privacy policy . This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally identifiable information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as used in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

How do we use your information?

We collect name, email address or other details to help you with your experience.

We collect information from you when you subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form or enter information on our site.

We may use the information we collect from you when you sign up for our newsletter, get expert advise (feature), surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

To personalize user’s experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
To improve our website in order to better serve you.

How do we protect your information?

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

A cookie is a data stored in your computer send from the website you use or browse. Cookies are there for increasing the user experience. In order to provide the best experience to users, we also may use cookies. Cookies are enabled by the browsers and you can also disable cookies from settings of the browser, but by doing so, you may not operate some functions on our website.

Third Party Disclosure:

You will find the other websites as advertisement by us in our website. So, the moment you enter the website seen on our website, you will have to deal according to their terms and conditions along with their privacy policies . As for your informations, We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information.

California Online Privacy Protection Act:

CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require a person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting personally identifiable information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy.

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page.
Users are able to change their personal information by emailing us.
COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation’s consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

CAN SPAM Act:

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

Changes To This Privacy Policy:

We have full rights to update or change our privacy policy as per our need and we need not need to tell anyone about our update to privacy policy, but the latest date of a privacy policy update will be displayed at the bottom of our privacy policy. So, users need to check our privacy policy frequently to remain updated with it.

Acceptance Privacy:

Our privacy policy will be live from the moment you visit our website (Laptopforest.com). When you use our website, it means that you agree our privacy policy terms. If you do not agree with our privacy policy then please leave our website.

Special Note – If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at oor email-id laptopforest@gmail.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.